Connect with us

Events

See full list of winners at the 2018 RTP Awards

Published

on

, dawuroGH

Winners for the 2018 Radio and Television Awards (RTP Awards have been announced.

They were announced at an event held at the Accra International Conference Center.

The event, organised by Big Event Ghana, saw show hosts, journalists and celebrities grace the awards night.

The event witnessed electrifying performances from Okomfoɔ Kwadee, Wendy Shay and Kuami Eugnene.

See below the list of winners:

RTP Personality Of The Year: Stacy Amoateng
  1. Media Group Of The Year: Despite Media Group
  2. TV Station Of The Year: United Television (UTV)
  3. TV Entertainment Show Of The Year: The Late Afternoon Show By Berla Mundi
  4. Radio Station Of The Year: Starr Fm
  5. TV Sports Program Of The Year: Home Run On Kwese TV
  6. TV Program Of The Year: Restoration With Stacy Amoanteng
  7. Digital TV Channel Of The Year: Angel TV
  8. TV Morning Show Host Of The Year: Johnnie Hughes
  9. TV Sports Show Host Of The Year: Countryman Songo
  10. TV Development Show Host Of The Year: Nana Aba Anamoah
  11. Radio Morning Show Of The Year: Super Morning Show – Joy Fm
  12. Radio Program Of The Year: Ghana Beyeyie Of Vision1fm
  13. Radio Morning Show Host Of The Year: Daniel Dzadi Of Joy997FM
  14. Radio Sports Program Of The Year: Angel Sports – Angel Fm
  15. Radio MidMorning Show Host Of The Year: Nana Yaw Sarfo – Power Fm
  16. Radio Gospel Show Of The Year: OB Nartey Of Vision1fm
  17. Radio Reggae Show Host Of The Year: Blak Rasta Of zylofon1021fm
  18. Sports Show Host Of The Year: Benedict Owusu Of Joy997FM
  19. Radio Female Presenter Of The Year: Akumaa Mama Zimbi
  20. Radio Late Afternoon Show Host Of The Year: Giovani Caleb -Starr FM
  21. Best Radio Entertainment Talk Show Host Of The Year: Agyeman Prempeh Of Power Fm
  22. TV Female Newscaster Of The Year Goes To Serwaa Amihere Of GHOneTV RTPAwards18
  23. TV Male Newscaster Of The Year: Alfred Ocansey
  24. Radio News Program Of The Year: Starr News Today
  25. TV Morning Show Of The Year: Adehye Nsoma- UTV
  26. TV News Program Of The Year: New360-TV3
  27. TV Female Entertainment Host Of The Year: Berla Mundi- GHONE
  28. TV Entertainment Male Host Of The Year: Abeiku Santana
  29. Radio Dj Of The Year: Dj Vyrusky
  30. Radio Development Show Host Of The Year: Bright Asempa Of Onua951fm
  31. Radio Newscaster Of The Year (English Language): Atiewie Imbila- Starr FM
  32. Radio Newscaster Of The Year (Local Language): Bono Hene Boafo- Kasapa FM
  33. Radio Newscaster Of The Year (Local Language): Bono Hene Boafo- Kasapa FM
  34. Best Radio Personality For Ashanti Region: Bright Kankam Boadi
  35. Best Radio Personality For Brong Ahafo Region: Alhassan Yahaya – Ark Fm
  36. Best Radio Personality For Volta Region: Frank Folley
  37. Best Radio Personality For Western Region: Paa Kwesi Simpson – Connect Fm
  38. Best Radio Personality For Eastern Region: London Nie
  39. Best Radio Personality For Central Region: Adu Gyamfi Marfo -Osagyefo Fm

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Copyright © 2021 dawuroGH

Facebook User Timeline

Close
http://www.babysittingcert.com
%d bloggers like this: